DAVID PLATER LOGO [WEB EDIT]

The Divide

 

Tosca

 

Die Walkerie

 

ROOM

 

Ballet Black Barbican 2017 Season

 

Sinbad the Sailor

 

Murder Ballad (Rock Musical)

 

Oliver ! (Musical)

 

La Fancuilla del west

 

Deathwatch

 

Ballet Black Barbican 2016 Season

 

Terra (Contemporary Dance)

 

Robin Hood

 

The Cocktail Party

 

The Mentalists

 

The Effect

 

Outside Mullingar

 

Bring Up the Bodies

 

Second Coming (Ballet)

 

Beauty & The Beast

 

This is my Family (Musical)

 

Brass (Musical)

 

The Glass Supper

 

Billy Liar

 

Bring Up the Bodies

 

A Dream within a midsummer night

 

The Dishwashers

 

Bring Up the Bodies

 

Dick Whittiington

 

Mrs Lowry & Son

 

This is my Family (musical)

 

Beautiful Thing

 

Neighbors

 

Quiz Show

 

Ballet Black War Letters

 

The Silence of the Sea

 

Twelfth Night/ Richard III

 

What You Will

 

Macbeth

 

13 The Musical

 

Jason Robert Brown in Concert

 

MGC Poetry Week

 

The Chair Plays

 

Richard II

 

Mixed Marriage

 

Sondheim at 80 Concerts

 

Pariah The Stronger

 

Four Quartets

 

Stacy/ Fanny & Faggot

 

The Beaver Coat

 

Animal Farm (Musical)

 

Dancing at Lughnasa

 

Company

 

The Arab Israeli Cookbook

 

A Thousand Yards

 

References to Salvador Dali

 

Michael Ball

 

Loyal Women

 

The Double Bass

 

My Night With Reg

 

Blackbird

 

Mongoose

 

When We Are Married

 

Moment of Weakness

 

A Passionate Women

 

Trip’s Cinch

 

Eskimo Sisters

 

Frame 312

 

Amy’s View

 

Three Days of Rain

 

Morphic Resonance

 

Splash Hatch

 

What You Get & What You Expect

 

Summer Begins

 

Badfinger

 

Dave Strassman Show

 

Dark Tales

 

What Now Little Man

 

Love On the Dole

 

Girls Were Made To Love& Kiss

 

Oliver!

 

The Relationship(Musical)

 

 

 

Dance

 

 

Ballet Black 2002-2015

Productions

Kings Theatre Edinburgh

 

Theatre in the Woods Grange Park

 

Theatre in the Woods Grange Park

 

Stratford Theatre Royal / Abbey Dublin

 

Barbican Theatre

 

Stratford East Theatre Royal

 

Arts Theatre Leicester Square

 

Grange Park Opera

 

Grange Park Opera

 

Coronet Notting Hill Main Auditorium

 

Barbican Theatre

 

Coronet Notting Hill Main Auditorium

 

Theatre Royal Stratford East

 

Coronet Notting Hill Main Auditorium

 

Wyndhams West End

 

Sheffield Theatres

 

Ustinov Theatre Bath

 

Winter Garden Theatre Broadway

 

Linbury Theatre Royal Opera House

 

Theatre Royal Stratford East

 

Lyceum Theatre Sheffield

 

Leeds City Varieties

 

Hampstead Downstairs

 

Royal Exchange Manchester

 

Aldwych West End

 

ROH 2 Linbury

 

Birmingham Rep & Touring

 

RSC Swan Theatre

 

Theatre Royal Stratford East

 

Trafalgar studios

 

Sheffield Crucible Studio

 

Arts West End/National Tour

 

Hightide Festival/Nuffield Southampton

 

Traverse Edinburgh

 

ROH 2

 

Donmar at Trafalgar Studios

 

Apollo Theatre West End

 

Apollo Theatre West End

 

Crucible Theatre Sheffield

 

Apollo Theatre West End

 

Apollo Theatre West End

 

Arts Theatre West End

 

Lyric Hammersmith

 

Donmar Warehouse

 

Finborough Theatre

 

Queens Theatre West End

 

Arcola

 

Donmar Warehouse

 

Trafalgar Studios

 

Finborough Theatre

 

Derby Playhouse

 

New Vic Theatre in the Round Stoke

 

Derby Playhouse

 

Tricycle Theatre / Gate Theatre

 

Southwark Playhouse

 

Arcola

 

Theatre Royal Haymarket West End

 

Royal Court Theatre Downstairs

 

Southwark Playhouse

 

New Vic Theatre in the Round Stoke

 

Southwark Playhouse

 

Southwark Playhouse

 

York Theatre Royal

 

Belgrade Coventry

 

York Theatre Royal

 

Southwark Playhouse

 

Southwark Playhouse

 

Donmar Warehouse

 

Yvonne Arnaud Guildford

 

Donmar Warehouse

 

Donmar Warehouse

 

Donmar Warehouse

 

Lyric Hammersmith

 

Donmar Warehouse

 

Donmar Warehouse

 

Apollo Theatre West End

 

Arts Theatre West End

 

Greenwich Theatre

 

Oldham Coliseum

 

Old Fire Station Oxford

 

Geaorge Square Edinburgh

 

Riverside Studios

 

 

 

 

 

 

ROH 2 Linbury Theatre

Dir:- Annabel Bolton

 

Dir:- Peter Relton

 

Dir:- Stephen Medcalf

 

Dir:- Cora Bissett

 

Chor:- Corder,Lawrance, Ochoa

 

Dir:- Kerry Michael

 

Dir:- Sam Yates

 

Dir:- Jean -Pierre van der Spui

 

Dir:- Stephen Medcalf

 

Dir:- Geraldine Alexander

 

Chor:-Pita, Hampson, Marney

 

Chor:- Hubert Essakow

 

Dir:- Kerry Michael

 

Dir:- Abbey Wright

 

Dir:- Abbey Wright

 

Dir:- Daniel Evans

 

Dir:- Sam Yates

 

Dir:- Jeremy Herrin

 

Chor:- Mark Bruce, Will Tuckett

 

Dir:- Dawn Reid

 

Dir:- Daniel Evans

 

Dir:- Sara Ketleman

 

Dir:- Abbey Wright

 

Dir:- Sam Yates

 

Dir:- Jeremy Herrin

 

Chor:- Arthur Pita

 

Dir:- Nikolai Foster

 

Dir:- Jeremy Herrin

 

Dir:- Kerry Michael

 

Dir:- Abbey Wright

 

Dir:- Daniel Evans

 

Dir:- Nikolai Foster

 

Dir:- Steven Atkinson

 

Dir:- Hamish Pirrie

 

Chor:- Javier de Frutos Chris Marney

 

Dir:- Simon Evans

 

Dir:- Tim Carroll

 

Dir:- Roger Rees

 

Dir:- Daniel Evans

 

Dir:- Jason Robert Brown

 

Dir:- Jason Robert Brown

 

Dir:- Michael Grandage

 

Dir:- Edward Bond / Sean Holmes

 

Dir:- Michael Grandage

 

Dir:- Sam Yates

 

Dir:- Rob Ashford / Jamie Lloyd

 

Dir:- Allan Cordunar / Jane Bertish

 

Dir:- Katie Mitchel

 

Dir:- Hamish Pirrie

 

Dir:- Chris Rolls

 

Dir:- Stephen Edwards

 

Dir:- Gwenda Hughes

 

Dir:- Karen Hebden

 

Dir:- Tim Roseman

 

Dir:- Roisin McBrinn

 

Dir:- Roisin McBrinn

 

Dir:- Jonatan Butterall

 

Dir:- Josie Rourke

 

Dir:- Andy Serkis

 

Dir:- Jim Hooper

 

Dir:- Jane Howell

 

Dir:- Thea Sharrock

 

Dir:- Jim Hooper

 

Dir:- David Taylor

 

Dir:- Jim Hooper

 

Dir:- Thea Sharrock

 

Dir:- Nina Raine

 

Dir:- Josie Rourke

 

Dir:- Robin Lefevre

 

Dir:- Robin Lefevre

 

Dir:- James Kerr

 

Dir:- Roxanna Silbert

 

Dir:- Tiery Harcourt

 

Dir:- Jonathan Lloyd

 

Dir:- Michael Sheen

 

Dir:- Dave Strassman

 

Dir:- Karen Heden

 

Dir:- Margarete Forsyth

 

Dir:- Ian Jessup

 

Dir:- Robert Longden

 

Dir:- Jeremy James Taylor

 

Dir:- Peter Fieldson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Choreogrphers:-

 

Mark Bruce

Kit Holder

Arthur Pita

Javier de Frutos            

Robert Binet                  

Henri Oguike                

Antonia Franceschi      

Christopher Hampson  

Richard Alston              

Bawren Tavaziva          

Jonathan Watkins

Robert Hylton

Irek Mukhamedov

Shobanna Jeyasingh

Martin Lawrance

Will Tuckett

Liam Scarlett

Ludovic Ondiviela

Chris Marney

 

 

Design:- Laura Hopkins

 

Design:- Francis O'Connor

 

Design:- Jamie Varten

 

Design:- Lily Arnold

 

Design:-

 

Design:- Hariet Barsby, Jenny Tiramani

 

Design:- Richard Kent

 

Design:- Richard Kent

 

Design:- Francis O'connor

 

Design:- Lee Newby              Winner 2017 Off West End Award

 

Design:-

 

Design:- Sophie Lachaert

 

Design:- Jenny Tiramani

 

Design:- Richard Kent

 

Design:- Richard Kent

 

Design:- Amanda Stoodley

 

Design:- Richard Kent

 

Design:- Christopher Oram    Nominated for a Tony Award and Drama Desk

 

Design:-

 

Design:- Jenny Tiramani

 

Design:- Richard Kent

 

Design:- Erik Rehl

 

Design:- Signe Beckman

 

Design:- David Woodhead

 

Design:- Christopher Oram     Nominated for an Olivier Award

 

Design:- Jean-Marc Puissant

 

Design:- Matthew Wright

 

Design:- Christopher Oram

 

Design:- Jenny Tiramani

 

Design:- Richard Kent

 

Design:- Richard Kent           Nominated for a Knight of illuminations award 2013

 

Design:- Colin Richmond

 

Design:- Richard Kent

 

Design:- Andrew Edwards

 

 

 

Design:- Ben Stones

 

Design:- Jenny Tiramani

 

 

 

Design:- Richard Kent

 

Design:- Richard Kent

 

 

 

Design:- Richard Kent        

 

Design:- Paul Wills              

 

Design:- Richard Kent         Nominated for a knight of illumination award 2012

 

Design:- Richard Kent

 

 

 

Design:- Richard Kent

 

Design:- Vicky Mortimer

 

Design:- Becks Rainsford

 

Design:- Aaron Marsden

 

Design:- Kate Unwin

 

Design:- Matthew Wright

 

Design:- Steven Richardson

 

Design:- Ben Stones

 

Design:- Paul Wills

 

Design:- Paul Wills

 

 

 

Design:- Christopher Oram

 

Design:- Andy Serkis

 

Design:- Liz Evans

 

Design:- Sophie Jump

 

Design:- Rachel Blues

 

Design:- Sue Plummer

 

Design:- Julie Godfrey

 

Design:- Dawn Allsop

 

Design:- Rachel Blues

 

Design:- Miriam Buether

 

Design:- Tom Piper

 

Design:- Liz Ascroft

 

Design:- Tom Piper

 

Design:- Tom Piper

 

Design:- Tom Piper

 

Design:- Tim Shortall

 

Design:- Connor Murphy

 

Design:- Andrew Harris

 

 

 

Design:- Bruce Athol McKinon

 

Design:- Emma Donovan

 

Design:- Gideon Davis / Robert Innes Hopkins

 

 

 

Design:- Alison Cartledge

 

Design:- Lisa Robinson